REPERTOIRE

  1. Home
  2. chevron_right
  3. REPERTOIRE
SYMPHONIC
SYMPHONIC

Adams:

  • Doctor Atomic Symphony

Arutiunian:

  • Trumpet Concerto

Bach J.S.:

  • Magnificat

Bach-Schönberg:

  • Präludium und Fuge

Barber:

  • Medea
  • Adagio for strings
  • Violin Concerto

Bartok:

  • Divertimento
  • The Miraculous Mandarin
  • Musik für Saiteninstrumente, Schlagzeug und Celesta
  • Romanian Folk Dances
  • Piano Concerto n. 2
  • Violin Concerto n. 2

Beethoven:

  • Symphony n. 1
  • Symphony n. 2
  • Symphony n. 3
  • Symphony n. 4
  • Symphony n. 5
  • Symphony n. 6
  • Symphony n. 7
  • Symphony n. 8
  • Symphony n. 9
  • Egmont, ouverture
  • Leonore, ouverture n. 3
  • Piano Concerto n. 1
  • Piano Concerto n. 2
  • Piano Concerto n. 3
  • Piano Concerto n. 4
  • Piano Concerto n. 5
  • Violin Concerto
  • Elegischer Gesang op. 118
  • Fantasia op. 80
  • Meeresstille und Glückliche Fahrt op. 112

Berio:

  • Folksongs
  • Variations for orchestra
  • Quattro versioni originali della “Ritirata notturna di Madrid”
  • Rendering

Berlioz:

  • Symphonie Fantastique
  • Le carnaval romain
  • La Mort de Cléopâtre
  • Les Nuits d’été

Bernstein:

  • Symphony n. 1 “Jeremiah
  • Symphonic Dances from “West Side Story”

Bizet:

  • Symphony in C
  • Carmen Suites n. 1 and n. 2
  • Te deum

Boccherini:

  • Symphony in d “Casa del diavolo”
  • Pastorale, Grave e Fandango

Boieldieu:

  • Harp Concerto

Borodin:

  • Prince Igor, ouverture
  • Polovetsian dances

Brahms:

  • Symphony n. 1
  • Symphony n. 3
  • Symphony n. 4
  • Hungarian dances
  • Tragic overture
  • Variations on a theme by Haydn
  • Double Concerto op. 102
  • Violin Concerto
  • Piano Concerto n. 1
  • Ein deutsches Requiem
  • Schicksalslied

Britten:

  • Four Sea Interludes
  • The young people guide to the orchestra

Britten-Rossini:

  • Matinées Musicales
  • Soireés Musicales

Bruckner:

  • Vier Orchesterstücke

Canteloube:

  •  Chants d’Auvergne

Casella:

  • Partita
  • Scarlattiana

Charpentier:

  • Te Deum

Chausson:

  • Poème for violin and orchestra

Cherubini:

  • Médée, ouverture

Chopin:

  • Piano Concerto n. 1
  • Piano Concerto n. 2

Cimarosa:

  • Oboe Concerto

Copland:

  • Quiet city
  • Rodeo Suite
  • John Henry

Corelli:

  • Christmas Concerto

Czerny:

  • Symphony n. 5

Dallapiccola:

  • Canti di prigionia

Debussy:

  • Images (Gigues, Iberia, Rondes de Printemps)
  • Nocturnes
  • Piano Fantasia
  • Prélude à l’après-midi d’un faune

Dohnanyi:

  • Variations on a nursery song

Donizetti:

  • Messa di Requiem
  • Miserere in d

Dukas:

  • La Peri
  • L’apprenti sorcier

Duruflé:

  • Requiem

Dutilleux:

  • Timbres, espace, mouvement

Dvorak:

  • Symphony n. 5
  • Symphony n. 7
  • Symphony n. 8
  • Symphony N. 9 “From the new world”
  • In der Natur op. 91
  • Karnival
  • Othello
  • Cello Concerto

Falla:

  • El amor brujo
  • Homenajes
  • Noches en los jardines de España
  • El sombrero de tres picos

Franck:

  • Les Djinns
  • Symphonic Variations for Piano and Orchestra

Gershwin:

  • Rhapsody in blue
  • An American in Paris
  • Concerto in F

Ghedini:

  • Architetture

Ginastera:

  • Cuatro danzas del ballet Estancia

Glass:

  • Symphony n. 1 “Low”
  • Symphony n. 4 “Heroes”
  • The Canyon

Glazounov:

  • Saxophone Concerto

Gorecki:

  • 3 Pieces in Old Style

Grieg:

  • Symphony in C minor
  • Holberg Suite
  • Piano Concerto

Grøndahl:

  • Trombone Concerto

Guiraud:

  • La chasse fantastique

Haendel:

  • Concerto grosso n. 1

Haydn:

  • Die Schöpfung
  • Symphony n. 5
  • Symphony n. 6 (Le matin)
  • Symphony n. 39
  • Symphony n. 60 “Il distratto”
  • Symphony n. 64 “Tempora mutantur”
  • Symphony n. 102
  • Harpsicord Concerto
  • Trumpet Concerto

Henze:

  • Symphony n. 5
  • In memoriam “Die weisse Rose”
  • Novae de infinito laudes

Honegger:

  • Concertino for Piano and Orchestra

Ibert:

  • Bacchanale
  • Hommage a Mozart
  • Saxophone Concerto

Jolivet:

  • Bassoon Concerto

Kabalevsky:

  • Colas Breugnon, ouverture

Katchaturian:

  • Violin Concerto

Kodaly:

  • Hary Janos Suite
  • Dances of Galánta

Krommer:

  • Concerto for Two Clarinets and Orchestra

Lalo:

  • Cello Concerto

Ligeti:

  • Concert Romanesc

Liszt:

  • Eine Dante symphonie
  • Die ideale
  • Piano Concerto n. 1
  • Piano Concerto n. 2
  • Totentanz (Piano and Orchestra)
  • Wanderer Fantasie
  • Phantasie über Ungarische Volksmelodien
  • Malediction

Lutoslawski:

  • Paganini Variations

Maderna:

  • Music of Gaity
  • Serenata per un satellite

Mahler:

  • Symphony n. 1
  • Symphony n. 5
  • Adagio from Symphony n. 10
  • Des Knaben Wunderhorn
  • Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen

Malipiero:

  • Dialoghi: n. 1 con Manuel de Falla
  • Suite from “Tre commedie goldoniane”

Martinu:

  • Violin Concerto n. 2
  • Oboe Concerto

Méhul:

  • Symphony n. 4

Mendelssohn:

  • Symphony n.3 “Scottish”
  • Symphony n. 4 “Italian”
  • Symphony n. 5 “Reformation”
  • Overture “The Hebrides”
  • Ouverture from “Midsummer Night Dream”
  • Violin Concerto

Menotti:

  • Sebastian Suite

Mercadante:

  • Le ultime sette parole di Nostro Signore

Messiaen:

  • Les offrandes oubliées

Milhaud:

  • Le Boeuf sur le toit
  • Jack in the Box (Satie)
  • La Mort d’un tyran
  • La Bien-Aimée (re-création mondiale)

Montsalvatge:

  • Partita 1958

Mozart:

  • Symphony n. 29
  • Symphony n. 31 “Paris”
  • Symphony n. 33
  • Symphony n. 35 “Haffner”
  • Symphony n. 36 “Linzer”
  • Symphony n. 38 “Prague”
  • Symphony n. 40
  • Symphony n. 41
  • Requiem
  • Opera ouvertures
  • Adagio and fugue
  • Eine kleine nachtmusik
  • Maurerische Trauermusik
  • Piano Concerto KV271
  • Piano Concerto KV414
  • Piano Concerto KV459
  • Piano Concerto KV466
  • Piano Concerto KV488
  • Violin Concerto KV207
  • Violin Concerto KV211
  • Violin Concerto KV216
  • Violin Concerto KV218
  • Violin Concerto KV219
  • Flute Concerto KV314
  • Clarinet Concerto KV622
  • Thamos König in Aegypten
  • Vesperae Solemnes de Confessore

Mussorgsky:

  • Tableaux d’une exposition (Ravel)

Nielsen:

  • Helios Ouverture

Nono:

  • Varianti

Orff:

  • Carmina Burana

Paganini:

  • Violin Concerto n. 1

Paisiello :

  • Sinfonia funebre
  • Opera ouvertures

Panufnik:

  • Katyn Epitaph

Pärt:

  •  Festina lente

Penderecki:

  • Threnody to the Victims of Hiroshima
  • Viola Concerto

Pergolesi:

  • Stabat Mater

Petrassi:

  • Beatitudines
  • Propos d’Alain

Piazzolla:

  • Aconcagua, concerto for bandoneon

Prokofiev:

  • Symphony n. 1 ” Classical “
  • Peter and the wolf
  • Romeo and Juliet Suite n. 2
  • Violin Concerto n. 1

Puccini:

  • Preludio sinfonico
  • Messa di Gloria

Rachmaninov:

  • The Isle of the Dead
  • Symphonic Dances
  • Piano concerto n. 1
  • Piano concerto n. 2
  • Piano concerto n. 3
  • Piano concerto n. 4
  • Rhapsody on a theme of Paganini

Ravel:

  • Daphnis et Chloé Suite n. 2
  • Rapsodie espagnole
  • Bolero
  • Ma mere l’oye
  • Tzigane
  • Pavane pour une infante défunte
  • Piano Concerto in G
  • Piano Concerto for the left hand

Reich:

  • The Desert Music

Reger:

  • Variations and Fugue on a theme by Mozart

Respighi:

  • Fontane di Roma
  • Pini di Roma
  • Trittico botticelliano
  • Antiche danze ed arie per liuto
  • Il tramonto

Rimsky-Korsakov :

  • Sheherazade

Rodrigo:

  • Cuatro Madrigales Amatorios

Rossini:

  • Petite Messe Solennelle
  • Stabat Mater

Rota:

  • Suite from “La Strada”
  • Concerto soirée

Saint-Saëns:

  • Bacchanale
  • Le carnaval des animaux
  • Piano Concerto n. 5
  • Cello Concerto n. 1

Schnittke:

  • Suite in Old Style

Schönberg:

  • Verklärte Nacht

Schubert:

  • Symphony n. 5
  • Symphony n. 8 “Unfinished”
  • Symphony n. 9 “The Great”
  • Rosamunde
  • Overture “In the Italian Style” D590
  • Mass n. 3

Schumann:

  • Symphony n. 2
  • Symphony n. 3
  • Symphony n. 4
  • Violin concerto
  • Introduction and Allegro appassionato op. 92 (Concertstücke)
  • Das Gluck von Edenhall op. 143

Scriabin:

  • Symphony n. 1
  • Le Poème de l’extase

Shostakovich:

  • Symphony n. 1
  • Symphony n. 5
  • Symphony n. 11
  • Piano concerto n. 1

Sibelius:

  • Symphony n. 1
  • Symphony n. 3
  • Symphony n. 5
  • Symphony n. 7
  • Finlandia
  • Suite, King Kristian II
  • Violin concerto

Sinigaglia:

  • Danze piemontesi n. 1 e 2

Spohr:

  • Concertante in G

Strauss, Johann II:

  • An der schönen blauen Donau
  • Frühlingsstimmen
  • Künstlerleben
  • Rosen aus dem Süden

Strauss, Josef:

  • Sphären-Klänge

Strauss, Richard:

  • Aus Italien
  • Horn concerto
  • Oboe concerto

Stravinsky:

  • Le Sacre du printemps
  • Petroushka
  • Firebird, Suite (1945)
  • Jeu de cartes
  • Agon
  • Circus Polka
  • Dumbarton Oaks
  • Feu d’artifice op. 4
  • Les noces
  • Mass

Tchaikovsky:

  • Symphony n. 1
  • Symphony n. 2
  • Symphony n. 3
  • Symphony n. 5
  • Symphony n. 6
  • Capriccio Italien
  • Suite n. 4 Mozartiana
  • Romeo and Juliet
  • Francesca da Rimini
  • Ouverture 1812
  • Nutcracker suites
  • Piano concerto n. 1
  • Variations on a Rococò theme
  • Violin concerto
  • Sérénade mélancolique pour violon et orchestre
  • Serenade for strings

Tomasi:

  • Trumpet concerto

Turina:

  • Sinfonia sevillana
  • Danzas Fantasticas
  • La oracion del torero
  • Ritmos

Verdi:

  • Requiem

Veress:

  • Oboe concerto

Vivaldi:

  • Concerto Al Santo Sepolcro
  • Concerto Alla Rustica
  • Concerto for two trumpets in c

Wagner:

  • Wesendonck Lieder
  • Ouvertures and Preludes

Waxman:

  • Fantasie sur Tristan et Isolde pour violon, piano et orchestre

Weill:

  • Trains bound for glory

Williams:

  • Three Pieces from Schindler’s List

Zimmermann:

  • Oboe concerto
OPERA
OPERA

Baggiani:

  • Perso per perso (world premiere)

Bellini:

  • I Capuleti e i Montecchi
  • I puritani
  • La sonnambula
  • Zaira

Bucchi:

  • Il Giuoco del Barone

Cacciapaglia:

  • Le mille e una notte (world premiere)

Cimarosa:

  • Il maestro di cappella

Colla:

  • Il processo (world premiere)

Corghi:

  • Isabella (world premiere)

De Felice:

  • Medusa (world premiere)

Dietsch:

  • Le Vaisseau fantôme

Donizetti:

  • Anna Bolena
  • Le convenienze e inconvenienze teatrali
  • Don Pasquale
  • Il duca d’Alba
  • L’elisir d’amore
  • La favorita
  • La fille du régiment
  • Lucia di Lammermoor
  • Maria Stuarda
  • I pazzi per progetto
  • Poliuto
  • Roberto Devereux

Falla:

  • El amor brujo (versione 1915)
  •  El retablo de Maese Pedro
  • La vida breve

Furlani:

  • Le parole al buio (world premiere)

Händel:

  • Alcina

Lombardi:

  • Il re nudo (world premiere)

Maderna:

  • Hyperion

Malipiero:

  • Tre commedie goldoniane

Martin y Soler:

  • Una cosa rara

Mascagni:

  • L’amico Fritz
  • Cavalleria rusticana

Menotti:

  • The Telephone

Mercadante:

  • Elena da Feltre

Meyerbeer:

  • L’Africaine
  • Dinorah
  • Le Prophète
  • Vasco da Gama

Mozart:

  • La clemenza di Tito
  • Così fan tutte
  • Don Giovanni
  • Die Entführung aus dem Serail
  • La finta giardiniera
  • Le nozze di Figaro
  • Il re pastore
  • Thamos
  • Die Zauberflöte

Offenbach:

  • Les contes d’Hoffmann
  • Orphée aux enfers

Paisiello/Henze:

  • Il re Teodoro

Persiani:

  • Ines de Castro

Piccinni:

  • Iphigénie en Tauride

Pizzetti:

  • Fedra

Puccini:

  •  Gianni Schicchi
  •  Il tabarro
  • La bohème
  • La rondine
  • Madama Butterfly
  • Suor Angelica
  • Tosca
  •  Turandot

Purcell:

  • Dido and Aeneas

Ravel:

  • L’Enfant et les Sortileges

Respighi:

  •  La fiamma

Rossini:

  • Il barbiere di Siviglia
  • La cenerentola
  • Le comte Ory
  • La gazzetta
  • L’inganno felice
  • L’italiana in Algeri
  • Mosè in Egitto
  • L’occasione fa il ladro
  • La scala di seta
  • Il signor Bruschino
  • Tancredi
  • Il turco in Italia

Verdi:

  • Attila
  • Un ballo in maschera
  • Falstaff
  • Luisa Miller
  • Macbeth
  • Rigoletto
  • La traviata
  • Les vêpres siciliennes

Wagner:

  • Der Fliegende Holländer

Wolf-Ferrari:

  • Susanna’s Secret
  • La vedova scaltra
CONTEMPORARY
CONTEMPORARY

Abbado Marcello:

  • Ottavo ricercare per vl. e orch. (world premiere) – I Pomeriggi Musicali (Milano 1997)

Adams John:

  • Doctor Atomic Symphony – Orchestre National d’île de France (Paris 2017)

Agobet Jean-Louis:

  • Rebus (world premiere) – Cantiere Internazionale d’Arte (Montepulciano 2003)

Azarova Svitlana:

  • Mover of the Earth, Stopper of the sun (world premiere) – Orchestre National d’île de France (Paris 2013)

Baggiani Guido:

  • Perso per perso(world premiere) – Teatro Comunale (Firenze 1996)

Bec Jean-Philippe:

  • Hidden Wisdom – Festival de Radio France, Orchestre National d’île de France (Montpellier 2005)

Berio Luciano:

  • Folk Songs -Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover (Hannover 2008)
  • Quattro versioni originali della “ritirata notturna di Madrid” – Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra (Stockholm 2011)
  • Rendering – Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra (Stockholm 2011)
  • Variazioni for Orchestra – Orquesta de Granada (Granada 2005)

Bettinelli Bruno:

  • Due invenzioni  – Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia (Roma 1998)

Boccadoro Carlo:

  • Resi alle tenebre (world premiere) – Cantiere Internazionale d’Arte (Montepulciano 2000)

Borboudakis Minas:

  • Cassiopeia – Bregenz Festival, Wiener Symphoniker (Bregenz 2017)

Boulez Pierre:

  • Mémoriale – Orchestre National d’île de France (Paris 2018)

Bucchi Valentino:

  • Il gioco del barone – Orchestra del Conservatorio “G. Verdi” (Milano 1990)

Cacciapaglia Roberto:

  • Le mille e una notte (world premiere) – Kreuzberg Salonorchester (Berlin 1989)

Campo Régis:

  • Commedia – Festival de Radio France, Orchestre National d’île de France (Montpellier 2005)
  • Lumen – Orchestre National de Montpellier (Nîmes, Narbonne 2011)

Campos Jorge:

  • Estudo para Orquestra I (world premiere) – Orquestra Nacional do Porto (Porto 2010)

Cendo Raphaël:

  • Pulsing crash – Festival de Radio France, Orchestre National d’île de France (Montpellier 2005)

Clyne Anna:

  • Masquerade (French premiere) – Orchestre National d’île de France (Paris 2015)
  • The midnight hour (world premiere) – Orchestre National d’île de France (Paris 2015)

Colla Alberto:

  • La colomba di pietra (world premiere) – Cantiere Internazionale d’Arte (Montepulciano 2001)
  • Il Processo (world premiere) – Orchestra Sinfonica dell’Emilia Romagna “Arturo Toscanini” (Reggio Emilia 2001), Teatro alla Scala (Milano 2001)
  • A oriente del sole (world premiere) – Cantiere Internazionale d’Arte (Montepulciano 2003)
  • Tempus Nativitatis (world premiere) – Orchestre National d’île de France (Paris 2010)
  • Sérénade sur la modulation des vents (world premiere) – Orchestre National d’île de France (Paris 2016)
  • Symphonie des prodiges (world premiere) – Orchestre National d’île de France (Paris 2013)

Corghi Azio:

  • Isabella (world premiere) –  Rossini Opera Festival (Pesaro 1998)
  • Cruci-verba – Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana (Lugano 2012)

D’Amico Matteo:

  • La finestra su Kensington Gardens – Accademia Filarmonica Romana (Roma 2003)

Dallapiccola Luigi:

  • Canti di prigionia – Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia (Roma 2000)

De Felice Arnaldo:

  • Medusa (world premiere) – Bayerische Staatsoper (München 2005)

Del Corno Filippo:

  • Critical Mass – Festival de Radio France, Hanseatica Chamber Orchestra (Montpellier 2006)

Dessner Bryce:

  • Lachrimae (French premiere) – Festival de Saint-Denis, Orchestre National d’île de France (Saint-Denis 2015)

Donatoni Franco:

  • Duo pour Bruno – Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale della RAI di Torino (Venezia 2001), Wiener Symphoniker (Bregenz 2016)

Dupin Marc-Olivier:

  • Toccata from Widor (world premiere) – Orchestre National de Montpellier (Montpellier 2004)

Dusapin Pascal:

  • Perelà Suite – Orchestre National de Montpellier (Montpellier 2007)

Duszyński Jan:

  • Symphony n.1 (world premiere) – Wrocław Philharmonic  (Wrocław 2017)

Estrela Nuno:

  • Vôo 84 (world premiere) – Orquestra Nacional do Porto (Porto 2010)

Fedele Ivan:

  • Concerto for violoncello and orchestra – Orchestre National d’île de France (Paris 2010)
  • Times like that (French premiere) – Orchestre National d’île de France (Paris 2016)

Franceschini Matteo:

  • Exercices de style (world premiere) – Orchestre National d’île de France (Paris 2010)

Fujikura Dai:

  • Ghost of Christmas (world premiere) – Orchestre National d’île de France (Paris 2017)

Furlani Paolo:

  • Le parole al buio (world premiere) – OtLis (Spoleto 1998)

Galante Carlo:

  • Ghetto Child (world premiere) – Hanseatica Chamber Orchestra (Gdansk 2005)

Gervasoni Stefano:

  • Un leggero ritorno di cielo – Orchestre National d’île de France, Festival Presences (Paris 2016)

Glass Philip:

  • Symphony n.1 Low- Orchestre National d’île de France (Paris 2015)
  • Symphony n.4 Heroes – Orchestre National d’île de France (Paris 2015)
  • The Canyon (French premiere) – Festival de Saint-Denis, Orchestre National d’île de France (Saint-Denis 2015)

Gorecki Henrik:

  • 3 Pieces in Old Style – Festival Orizzonti, Hanseatica Chamber Orchestra (Chiusi 2009), Orchestre symphonique de Québec (Québec 2017)

Grisey Gerard:

  • Quatre chants pour franchir le seuil – Accademia Neue Musik Bozen (Bolzano 2006)

Guarnieri Adriano:

  • Oltre l’anima tua – Arena di Verona (Verona 1995)

Gubaidulina Sofia:

  • Sonnengesang – NDR Radiophilharmonie (Hannover 2006)

Hafliði Hallgrímsson:

  • Concerto for Violin and Orchestra (world premiere) – Scottish Chamber Orchestra (Edinburgh, Glasgow 2011)

Henze Hans Werner:

  • Il Re Teodoro (from Paisiello) – Festival de Radio France, Orchestre National de Montpellier (Montpellier 2004)
  • Novae de infinito laudes – Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia (Roma 2000)
  • In memoriam “Die weisse Rose” – Cantiere Internazionale d’Arte  (Montepulciano 2003)

Hillborg Anders:

  • Wing Prelude – Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra (Stockholm 2013)

Hugon Georges:

  • Fanfare – Orchestre National d’île de France (La Chaise-Dieu 2016)

Hus Walter:

  • Temesta Blues Concerto (world premiere) – Brussels Philharmonic (Brussels 2014)
  • Universal Nation (The Real Anthem) by Push (world premiere) – Brussels Philharmonic (Brussels 2014)

Jarrell Michael/Debussy:

  • 3 Etudes de Debussy  – Orchestre National d’île de France (Paris 2012)

Kilar Wojciech:

  • Orawa – Festival de Radio France, Hanseatica Chamber Orchestra (Montpellier 2006)

Ligeti György:

  • Concert Romanesc  – Sinfonieorchester Basel (Basel 2015)

Lombardi Luca:

  • Il Re Nudo (world premiere)  – Teatro dell’Opera di Roma (Roma 2009)

Maderna Bruno:

  • Hyperion – Staatsoper Stuttgart (Stuttgart 2007)
  • Music of Gaity – Orchestra Regionale del Lazio (Roma 1999), Orchestre National d’île de France (Paris 2016)
  • Serenata per un satellite – Hannover staatsorchester (Hannover 2004), Orchestre National d’île de France (Paris 2016)

Mantovani Bruno:

  • Art d’écho – Festival de Radio France, Orchestre National d’île de France (Montpellier 2005)

Martin Jaime F.J.:

  • Don Quijote (world premiere) – Orquesta Filarmonica de Malaga (Cadiz 2002)

Mills Jeff/Griotto Sylvain:

  • Where light ends – Orchestre National d’île de France (Paris 2014)

Morricone/Poce/Dall’Ongaro/Macchi:

  • Una Via Crucis – Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia (Roma 2001)

Moser Roland:

  • Wortabend – Accademia Neue Musik Bozen (Bolzano 2006)

Mulsant Florentine:

  • Symphonie pour cordes – Festival de Radio France, Hanseatica Chamber Orchestra (Montpellier 2006)
  • Oratorio pour une femme seule: Simone Weil (world premiere) – Orchestre National d’île de France (Paris 2012)

Muhly Nico:

  • Viola Concerto  (French premiere) – Festival de Saint-Denis, Orchestre National d’île de France (Saint-Denis 2015)

Mykietyn Pawel:

  • Prologue (world premiere) – Festival de Radio France, Hanseatica Chamber Orchestra (Montpellier 2006)

Nelson Daniel:

  • Music Noir (world premiere) – Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra (Stockholm 2011)
  • Steampunk Blizzard (world premiere) – Orchestre National d’île de France (Paris 2017)

Nono Luigi:

  • Varianti – Staatsorchester Hannover (Hannover 2004)

 Pärt Arvo:

  •  Festina lente – Orchestre symphonique de Québec (Québec 2017)

Peixoto de Pinho Nuno:

  • Ysin (world premiere) – Orquestra Nacional do Porto (Porto 2010)

Penderecki Krzysztof:

  • Agnus Dei – Festival Orizzonti, Hanseatica Chamber Orchestra (Chiusi 2009)
  • Threnody to the Victims of Hiroshima – Orchestre National de Montpellier (Montpellier 2007)
  • Concerto for Viola and Orchestra – Sinfonieorchester Basel (Basel 2014)

Perez-Ramirez Marco-Antonio:

  • Atacama (world premiere) – Orchestre National de Montpellier (Montpellier 2007)

Ponte Ângela:

  • Do Outro Lado da Bruma (world premiere) – Orquestra Nacional do Porto (Porto 2010)

Reich Steve:

  • The Desert Music – Brussels Philharmonic (Brussels 2014)

Saariaho Kaija:

  • Forty Heartbeats (French premiere) – Orchestre National d’île de France (Paris 2014)

Stroppa Marco

  • Metabolai – Festival Presences, Orchestre National d’île de France (Paris 2016)

Torke Michael:

  • December (Italian premiere)  – Orchestra Haydn (Bolzano 1999), Festival de Radio France, Hanseatica Chamber Orchestra (Montpellier 2006)

Vacchi Fabio:

  • Tre veglie (Italian premiere) – Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale della RAI di Torino (Venezia 2001)
Menu